Seller's Agent in 2016
Lony Andrade
Right Realty, Inc.
(781) 706-2585
9 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $839,000
Buyer finance issue- Renovated three family property with tons of updates. Brand new kitchens and baths with stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors thru-out. off street parking. nice yard.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1889
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira-Brandao Emanuel | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Silva Suzana | $400,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Alino | $160,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Darnell | $139,920 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira-Brandao Emanuel | $690,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Suzana | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alino | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Darnell | $188,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Darnell | $191,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Darnell | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $689,800 | $135,500 | $554,300 |
| 2024 | $8,289 | $689,600 | $135,500 | $554,100 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $652,400 | $101,500 | $550,900 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $598,300 | $92,100 | $506,200 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $519,000 | $76,100 | $442,900 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $459,100 | $71,800 | $387,300 |
| 2019 | $6,796 | $437,300 | $69,300 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $375,300 | $69,300 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $285,100 | $69,300 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $236,400 | $67,100 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $195,500 | $67,100 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $179,500 | $67,100 | $112,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lony Andrade
Right Realty, Inc.
(781) 706-2585
9 in this area
53 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Biodun Akande
Biodun Akande Realty LLC
(508) 982-3687
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72030733
APN: BROC-000114-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.