21 Graystone Ct Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Graystone Ct, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $352,971, approximately $194 per square foot. 21 Graystone Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Mercer K Matthew and Mercer Kelsey
Bought by
Mercer K Matthew and Mercer Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Lindley Winston A and Lindley Merlyn
Bought by
Wassmer Kelsey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,438
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer K Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Mercer K Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Wassmer Kelsey M | $152,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History