21 Great Plain Ave Wellesley, MA 02482
Dana Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,834,891 - $2,167,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,943,973, approximately $524 per square foot. 21 Great Plain Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Fiske Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,628 | $1,423,000 | $1,054,000 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $14,220 | $1,366,000 | $1,006,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $13,042 | $1,139,000 | $866,000 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $14,121 | $1,209,000 | $805,000 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $14,206 | $1,209,000 | $805,000 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $13,976 | $1,209,000 | $805,000 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $14,763 | $1,276,000 | $850,000 | $426,000 |
| 2018 | $13,814 | $1,156,000 | $716,000 | $440,000 |
| 2017 | $13,629 | $1,156,000 | $716,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $13,463 | $1,138,000 | $704,000 | $434,000 |
| 2015 | $12,485 | $1,080,000 | $667,000 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map