21 Greble Rd Jonestown, PA 17038
Swatara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Greble Rd, Jonestown, PA 17038 and is currently estimated at $281,619, approximately $141 per square foot. 21 Greble Rd is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Northern Lebanon Senior High School, Blue Mountain Christian School, and Jonestown Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Keller Christopher S and Keller Nicole E
Bought by
Wolfe Jolene M and Parker Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,252
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Keller Christopher S and Keller Nicole E
Bought by
Keller Christopher S and Keller Nicole E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Jolene M | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Keller Christopher S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Jolene M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,356 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2025 | $3,260 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $650 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,200 | $44,500 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map