21 Greencroft Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,387/month
About This Lot
Introducing a rare luxury opportunity in the prestigious Greencroft neighborhood - this available homesite is positioned just steps from Champaign Country Club. This .54 acre lot offers the ideal canvas for a modern, architecturally stunning residence. Build fully custom with the builder of your choice; with utilities already at the street, the site is ready for construction. Sophisticated living begins with the foundation. Secure your place in one of Champaign's most exclusive, established communities.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $15,049
Lot Details
- 23,777 Sq Ft Lot
Utilities
- No Utilities
- Natural Gas Connected
Community Details
- Greencroft Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 44-20-14-480-001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,861 | $185,080 | $58,370 | $126,710 |
| 2024 | $13,007 | $164,950 | $52,020 | $112,930 |
| 2023 | $13,007 | $150,230 | $47,380 | $102,850 |
| 2022 | $12,193 | $138,590 | $43,710 | $94,880 |
| 2021 | $11,889 | $135,870 | $42,850 | $93,020 |
| 2020 | $11,201 | $128,170 | $40,420 | $87,750 |
| 2019 | $10,831 | $125,540 | $39,590 | $85,950 |
| 2018 | $10,580 | $123,570 | $38,970 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $9,743 | $118,820 | $37,470 | $81,350 |
| 2016 | $8,717 | $116,380 | $36,700 | $79,680 |
| 2015 | $8,767 | $114,320 | $36,050 | $78,270 |
| 2014 | $8,692 | $114,320 | $36,050 | $78,270 |
| 2013 | $8,614 | $114,320 | $36,050 | $78,270 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | -27.3% | -- | |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Sold | $550,000 | -3.5% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -5.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $432,000 | Allied Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $414,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $280,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Closed | $108,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6258721
APN: 44-20-14-480-001
- 22 Greencroft Dr
- 1206 S Prospect Ave
- 7 Greencroft Dr
- 812 Dodds Dr
- 1108 S Prospect Ave
- 701 Hamilton Dr
- 60 Greencroft Dr
- 807 Haines Blvd
- 911 S New St
- 910 Foley Ave
- 611 Ventura Rd
- 1105 Foothill Dr
- 10 Carriage Way
- 911 W Daniel St
- 1120 W Charles St
- 10 O Connor Ct
- 1805 Peach St
- 713 S Lynn St
- 1420 Mayfair Rd
- 1301 Belmeade Dr
- 707 Hessel Blvd
- 1319 S State St Unit 1321
- 1205 Broadmoor Dr
- 210-212 Birch St Unit 210
- 210-212 Birch St Unit 212
- 301 W Ells Ave
- 607 W Green St
- 609 Harwood Ct
- 1515 W Kirby Ave
- 609 S Prairie St
- 206 W William St Unit A