21 Hale Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $832,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hale Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $783,747, approximately $870 per square foot. 21 Hale Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Brayton Friede B
Bought by
Friede B Brayton Ret and Brayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Vannorstrand Loretta
Bought by
Brayton Friede B and Brayton Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1987
Sold by
Middlesex Com Assoc
Bought by
Vannorstrand R E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friede B Brayton Ret | -- | -- | |
| Brayton Friede B | $232,500 | -- | |