21 Hammatt St Ipswich, MA 01938
Studio
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hammatt St, Ipswich, MA 01938. 21 Hammatt St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Douglas C
Bought by
Rotondo Robert R and Rotondo Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,089
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotondo Robert R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rotondo Robert R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotondo Robert R | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Rotondo Robert R | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $342,500 | $195,600 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $304,600 | $196,600 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $275,100 | $181,900 | $93,200 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $275,100 | $181,900 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $255,500 | $167,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $277,900 | $154,800 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $224,300 | $145,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $222,800 | $145,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $222,800 | $145,000 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $214,900 | $137,600 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $214,900 | $137,600 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map