21 Hartley Rd Great Neck, NY 11023
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,489,546
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hartley Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023 and is currently estimated at $1,485,773, approximately $663 per square foot. 21 Hartley Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Elizabeth M. Baker Elementary School, Great Neck North Middle School, and Great Neck North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Kapner Marion
Bought by
Hendizadeh Roset and Hendizadeh Pedram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendizadeh Roset | $770,000 | Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,912 | $950 | $510 | $440 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $950 | $510 | $440 |
| 2023 | $15,983 | $950 | $510 | $440 |
| 2022 | $15,983 | $950 | $510 | $440 |
| 2021 | $15,590 | $940 | $505 | $435 |
| 2020 | $15,424 | $1,274 | $1,273 | $1 |
| 2019 | $13,950 | $1,274 | $1,273 | $1 |