21 Heath Hill St Brookline, MA 02445
South Brookline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,376,000 - $5,293,082
About This Home
DELEADED - Beautifully renovated and spacious 3+ bedroom, 2 bath duplex, Kitchen is complete with custom designed cabinets, stainless steel appliances and granite breakfast bar with open floor plan living/dining room area. Loads of sunlight and generous bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout, crown moldings, central heating and air conditioning on two zones, Laundry in the apartment. All this plus one garage and 2 outdoor parking included in the rent. Convenient to to train, buses, highways, hospitals, and shopping at The Street and Chestnut Hill Square
73185 007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Howard M | $650,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Howard M | $325,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Rent | $5,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,537 | $4,512,400 | $2,966,100 | $1,546,300 |
| 2024 | $42,415 | $4,341,400 | $2,852,000 | $1,489,400 |
| 2023 | $40,075 | $4,019,600 | $2,453,500 | $1,566,100 |
| 2022 | $39,010 | $3,828,300 | $2,336,700 | $1,491,600 |
| 2021 | $36,074 | $3,681,000 | $2,246,800 | $1,434,200 |
| 2020 | $32,661 | $3,456,200 | $2,042,600 | $1,413,600 |
| 2019 | $30,842 | $3,291,600 | $1,945,300 | $1,346,300 |
| 2018 | $32,131 | $3,396,500 | $2,073,200 | $1,323,300 |
| 2017 | $31,657 | $3,204,200 | $1,955,800 | $1,248,400 |
| 2016 | $31,204 | $2,994,600 | $1,827,900 | $1,166,700 |
| 2015 | $29,890 | $2,798,700 | $1,708,300 | $1,090,400 |
| 2014 | $29,379 | $2,579,400 | $1,552,700 | $1,026,700 |
Map
- 40 Heath Hill
- 75 Lee St
- 8 White Ave
- 140 Dudley St
- 342 Warren St Lot 1 & 2
- 55 Leicester St
- 342 Warren St
- 68 Dudley St
- 68 Clyde St
- 188 Heath St
- 120 Seaver St Unit C-102
- 120 Seaver St Unit B204
- 300 Warren St
- 3 Catlin Rd Unit 3
- 160 Reservoir Rd
- 9 Singletree Rd
- 540 Chestnut Hill Ave
- 71 Sears Rd
- 185 Warren St
- 222 Warren St
- 33 Heath Hill St
- 43 Heath Hill St
- 21 Heath Hill St Unit 1
- 34 Heath St
- 51 Heath Hill St
- 20 Lowell Ln
- 30 Heath St
- 0 Heath St
- 36 Lowell Ln
- 11 Heath Hill St
- 30 Heath Hill St
- 40 Heath Hill St
- 61 Heath Hill St
- 38 Heath St
- 22 Heath Hill St
- 13 Heath Hill Unit 1
- 54 Heath Hill St
- 60 Heath St
- 60 Heath St
- 12 Heath Hill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.