Estimated Value: $180,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Heather Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $191,197, approximately $149 per square foot. 21 Heather Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jacqueline R and Jones Jacquline R
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,908 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $80,100 | $18,200 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $736 | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $735 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map