21 Hill St Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,169 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hill St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $508,292, approximately $217 per square foot. 21 Hill St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,150 | $295,400 | $93,100 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $295,400 | $93,100 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $211,300 | $71,000 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $194,000 | $64,100 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $173,900 | $55,800 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $173,900 | $55,800 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $169,800 | $51,700 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $166,700 | $51,700 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $203,600 | $48,100 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map