21 Hillcrest Rd Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $665,075 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hillcrest Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $672,019, approximately $534 per square foot. 21 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Peer Richard
Bought by
Coke Ashmael and Coke Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,782
Outstanding Balance
$30,677
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$641,342
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Ashmael | $153,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coke Ashmael | $133,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,775 | $638,800 | $301,300 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $12,077 | $638,800 | $301,300 | $337,500 |
| 2022 | $11,777 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $11,419 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $11,095 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $10,775 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $10,498 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $10,184 | $334,000 | $191,300 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $8,347 | $226,500 | $116,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $8,154 | $226,500 | $116,300 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $7,982 | $226,500 | $116,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map