21 Hillside Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hillside Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $294,870, approximately $199 per square foot. 21 Hillside Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Reindollar Larry R and Reindollar Carol E
Bought by
Miller Edward J and Miller Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Jones Stewart L and Jones Anna M
Bought by
Reindollar Larry R and Reindollar Carol E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Edward J | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Reindollar Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,518 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2025 | $5,269 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2016 | $0 | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,360 | $45,570 | $110,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map