21 Hilltop Ln Northfield, CT 06778
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hilltop Ln, Northfield, CT 06778 and is currently estimated at $275,140, approximately $314 per square foot. 21 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Fairchild Tyler
Bought by
Webb Cody and Bardwell Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,235
Outstanding Balance
$266,977
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Ricciardi Alyssa
Bought by
Fairchild Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Fairchild Tyler and Ricciardi Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Cody | $275,500 | -- | |
| Webb Cody | $275,500 | -- | |
| Fairchild Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Fairchild Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Fairchild Tyler | $55,000 | -- | |
| Fairchild Tyler | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Cody | $267,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairchild Tyler | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairchild Tyler | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $157,080 | $36,960 | $120,120 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $157,080 | $36,960 | $120,120 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $94,060 | $29,750 | $64,310 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $94,060 | $29,750 | $64,310 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $94,060 | $29,750 | $64,310 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $94,060 | $29,750 | $64,310 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $94,060 | $29,750 | $64,310 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $85,680 | $32,340 | $53,340 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $85,680 | $32,340 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $85,680 | $32,340 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,680 | $32,340 | $53,340 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $85,680 | $32,340 | $53,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map