21 Hypolita St St. Augustine, FL 32084
Saint Augustine Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,849,519
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Hypolita St, St. Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,849,519, approximately $851 per square foot. 21 Hypolita St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
St Augustine Courtyard Inc
Bought by
Mikma Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,051,594
Outstanding Balance
$938,696
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$910,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikma Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikma Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikma Properties Llc | $1,420,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikma Properties Llc | $1,051,594 | |
| Closed | Mikma Properties Llc | $1,051,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,580 | $933,308 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,108 | $848,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,108 | $1,142,665 | $684,000 | $458,665 |
| 2023 | $15,108 | $898,454 | $513,000 | $385,454 |
| 2022 | $12,881 | $637,462 | $342,000 | $295,462 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $586,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,206 | $385,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $352,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $272,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $234,272 | $131,240 | $103,032 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $221,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $215,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $176,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map