Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica DiFrancia
Keller Williams Atlantic Shore
(732) 773-0384
299 in this area
496 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,218 - $396,000
Discover your dream retirement retreat at the end of Iris Court, nestled in the serene and sought-after Cranberry Creek neighborhood. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The bright, open floor plan features hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. You'll love the well-appointed kitchen, ample closet space, and spacious laundry room, making daily living a breeze. Relax on the charming screened porch or take advantage of the attached two-car garage for extra storage or hobbies. Cranberry Creek is an active adult community with fantastic amenities, including an in-ground pool and plenty of entertainment and activities to enjoy with neighbors. Its prime location is close to regional shopping, diverse dining options, and the beautiful Jersey Shore beaches. Boat owners will appreciate the nearby marinas, and commuters will find the Garden State Parkway easily accessible. Don't miss your chance to own this delightful home and embrace the vibrant Jersey Shore lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Atlantic Shore License #0342741 Listed on: 03/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom License #1867368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen Robert | $370,000 | Surety Title | |
| Knudsen Robert | $370,000 | Surety Title | |
| Bright David Ronald | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Ronald F | $175,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Ab Cranberry Holdings Llc | -- | Trident Abstract Title Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudsen Robert | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Knudsen Robert | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright David Ronald | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $387,000 | +15.5% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2023 01/28/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | +99.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -10.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2012 02/05/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $201,100 | $55,600 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $216,200 | $86,200 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica DiFrancia
Keller Williams Atlantic Shore
(732) 773-0384
299 in this area
496 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gina Manganiello
Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom
(609) 713-3032
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Linda Elphick
RE/MAX
(609) 709-8658
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22435573
APN: 17-00282-0000-00006-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.