21 Iron St Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $370,516, approximately $324 per square foot. 21 Iron St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Gary R
Bought by
Linder Harold W and Linder Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linder Harold W | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linder Harold W | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Linder Harold W | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Linder Harold W | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $137,060 | $41,650 | $95,410 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $136,570 | $41,650 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $136,570 | $41,650 | $94,920 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $136,570 | $41,650 | $94,920 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $136,570 | $41,650 | $94,920 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $119,000 | $39,550 | $79,450 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $126,630 | $41,650 | $84,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map