21 Irving Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Irving Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $642,238, approximately $436 per square foot. 21 Irving Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Bought by
Pendleton Sheila and Harney Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Sheila | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pendleton Sheila | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Pendleton Sheila | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $588,400 | $294,400 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $565,900 | $277,100 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $507,300 | $254,600 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $445,700 | $228,600 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $408,400 | $207,800 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $408,400 | $207,800 | $200,600 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $408,400 | $207,800 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $408,400 | $207,800 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $340,300 | $166,700 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $322,300 | $163,500 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $320,500 | $157,900 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map