21 Ivory Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $386,219
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ivory Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $362,805, approximately $275 per square foot. 21 Ivory Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Laurel School, Metacomet School, and Carmen Arace Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2023
Sold by
Dimmett Yvonne and Holung Patrick A
Bought by
Patrick A Holung T A and Patrick Holung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick A Holung T A | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick A Holung T A | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick A Holung T A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $206,360 | $52,430 | $153,930 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $140,490 | $43,890 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $140,490 | $43,890 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $140,490 | $43,890 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $140,490 | $43,890 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $140,490 | $43,890 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $139,230 | $43,890 | $95,340 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $140,210 | $42,980 | $97,230 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $140,210 | $42,980 | $97,230 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $140,210 | $42,980 | $97,230 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $140,210 | $42,980 | $97,230 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $152,390 | $50,400 | $101,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map