21 Jane Dr Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Estimated Value: $2,763,000 - $4,697,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,320
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Jane Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632 and is currently estimated at $3,772,194, approximately $596 per square foot. 21 Jane Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including North Cliff Elementary School, Upper School Elementary School, and Englewood on the Palisades Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2015
Sold by
Liau Kevin and Park Jessica
Bought by
Wanich Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,070,400
Outstanding Balance
$843,322
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,928,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Shapiro Ronald and Gimbel Diane
Bought by
Liau Kevin and Park Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Gimbel Diane
Bought by
Shapiro Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Saltz Samuel
Bought by
Gimbel Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanich Tony | $338,000 | Attorney | |
| Liau Kevin | $1,360,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Gimbel Diane | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanich Tony | $1,070,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Liau Kevin | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gimbel Diane | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,535 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2024 | $34,116 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2023 | $33,578 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2022 | $33,578 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2021 | $25,812 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2020 | $34,415 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2019 | $32,322 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2018 | $31,186 | $2,990,000 | $1,102,500 | $1,887,500 |
| 2017 | $12,871 | $1,289,700 | $1,102,500 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $12,626 | $1,289,700 | $1,102,500 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $11,994 | $1,289,700 | $1,102,500 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $11,220 | $1,289,700 | $1,102,500 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map