21 Janet Ct Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $594,023 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,167
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Janet Ct, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $658,756, approximately $303 per square foot. 21 Janet Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Miller Paul L
Bought by
Paul L Miller Irrevocable Trust and Rushfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul L Miller Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul L Miller Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,549 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $12,320 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $12,265 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $12,010 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $11,720 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $11,263 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $10,596 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $10,230 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $9,866 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $9,660 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $9,320 | $185,800 | $82,600 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map