21 Jasmine Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,816 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Jasmine Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $640,454, approximately $330 per square foot. 21 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ne Llc
Bought by
Pinto Nicholas O and Pinto Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Nicholas O | $291,870 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Nicholas O | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Pinto Nicholas O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $534,200 | $117,600 | $416,600 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $500,300 | $117,600 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $463,800 | $102,300 | $361,500 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $410,900 | $81,800 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $379,000 | $65,500 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $350,900 | $65,500 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $338,600 | $58,900 | $279,700 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $319,600 | $58,900 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $301,800 | $58,900 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $285,100 | $42,800 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $285,100 | $42,800 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $285,100 | $42,800 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map