21 John Reading Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $878,824
Studio
--
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 John Reading Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $861,456, approximately $354 per square foot. 21 John Reading Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Jockney Debra J
Bought by
Tackney Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackney Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,349 | $509,300 | $163,400 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $13,237 | $509,300 | $163,400 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $13,237 | $509,300 | $163,400 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $12,895 | $509,300 | $163,400 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $11,998 | $509,300 | $163,400 | $345,900 |
| 2020 | $12,231 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $11,998 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $11,809 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $11,535 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $11,262 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $11,081 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $10,944 | $402,200 | $137,200 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map