21 Johnson Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,323 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Johnson Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $807,331. 21 Johnson Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Riviera Beach Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Bar Harbor Llc
Bought by
Burkett Ivan J and Burkett Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,077
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Bar Harbor Llc
Bought by
Burkett Ivan J and Burkett Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,077
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Ivan J | $480,000 | -- | |
| Burkett Ivan J | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkett Ivan J | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Burkett Ivan J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $676,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $635,400 | $163,900 | $471,500 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $620,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $605,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,535 | $590,400 | $163,900 | $426,500 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $590,400 | $163,900 | $426,500 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $591,700 | $145,800 | $445,900 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $575,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $559,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $543,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $529,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map