21 Joiners Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Joiners Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $300,588, approximately $213 per square foot. 21 Joiners Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School, Rocky Hill High School, and Corpus Christi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $167,860 | $0 | $167,860 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $167,860 | $0 | $167,860 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $98,910 | $0 | $98,910 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $98,910 | $0 | $98,910 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $98,910 | $0 | $98,910 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $98,910 | $0 | $98,910 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $98,910 | $0 | $98,910 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $113,960 | $0 | $113,960 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $113,960 | $0 | $113,960 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $113,960 | $0 | $113,960 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $113,960 | $0 | $113,960 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $113,960 | $0 | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map