21 Jones Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $244,761
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Jones Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $232,190, approximately $284 per square foot. 21 Jones Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $793 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $742 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $776 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $740 | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,600 | $12,600 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map