21 Karla Dr Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $655,174 - $764,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Karla Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $713,544, approximately $438 per square foot. 21 Karla Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and Allegro School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Stalgaitis Anna
Bought by
Mondano John and Mondano Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,929
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondano John | $487,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondano John | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,043 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $9,005 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $8,237 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $8,117 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $8,091 | $429,000 | $237,600 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $6,981 | $418,000 | $237,600 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map