21 Kellogg Dr Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kellogg Dr, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,212,250, approximately $491 per square foot. 21 Kellogg Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1978
Bought by
Wagner Martin S and Wagner Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Martin S | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Martin S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Wagner Martin S | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,247 | $583,660 | $305,760 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $13,973 | $583,660 | $305,760 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $13,614 | $465,290 | $292,390 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $13,135 | $465,290 | $292,390 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $12,968 | $465,290 | $292,390 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $12,777 | $465,290 | $292,390 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $13,279 | $465,290 | $292,390 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $13,401 | $475,370 | $307,860 | $167,510 |
| 2017 | $13,201 | $475,370 | $307,860 | $167,510 |
| 2016 | $12,997 | $475,370 | $307,860 | $167,510 |
| 2015 | $12,754 | $475,370 | $307,860 | $167,510 |
| 2014 | $12,602 | $475,370 | $307,860 | $167,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map