21 Kevin Dr Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kevin Dr, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $301,878. 21 Kevin Dr is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Boren Sandra K
Bought by
Strasen Richard and Strasen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,709
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Bought by
Boren Henry and P O Box 67
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strasen Richard | -- | Serenity Title | |
| Boren Henry | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strasen Richard | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,269 | $83,452 | $13,498 | $69,954 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $77,270 | $12,498 | $64,772 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $72,215 | $11,680 | $60,535 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $78,491 | $10,916 | $67,575 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $77,168 | $10,702 | $66,466 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $62,422 | $10,096 | $52,326 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $62,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $58,557 | $9,471 | $49,086 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $58,557 | $9,471 | $49,086 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $58,557 | $9,471 | $49,086 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $58,557 | $9,471 | $49,086 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $58,557 | $9,471 | $49,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map