21 Kim Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kim Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $367,784, approximately $229 per square foot. 21 Kim Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $343,200 | $155,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $203,300 | $90,000 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map