21 Kimberly Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $478,014 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kimberly Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $517,254, approximately $151 per square foot. 21 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Branches School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1972
Bought by
Whitman James P and Whitman Kathryn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman James P | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $425,500 | $87,400 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $394,900 | $81,100 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $337,200 | $73,900 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $285,800 | $73,900 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $279,000 | $69,100 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $267,100 | $69,100 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $263,700 | $66,400 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $256,100 | $66,400 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $256,100 | $66,400 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $256,100 | $66,400 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $254,900 | $66,400 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map