T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Lozanne
City Coastal Realty Co.
(781) 308-4828
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,071,026
Updates GALORE! This home just LEVELED up — you’ve got to see the transformation and won't believe the updates! Come see all the exciting updates at our NEWLY priced listing! Enjoy all the updates: NEW exterior facelift, all NEW walls and professional paint on the main floor, NEW boiler, NEW front and back steps, NEW refinished hardwood floors, and a NEW refreshed two-tier deck overlooking a sparkling in-ground pool with NEW updated hardscaping and walkway around the pool!This spacious home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers three levels of living with an open floor plan, granite kitchen with island, and a dining area that leads to a fenced yard and pool zone. The main floor has three bedrooms, while the lower level includes a family room, bedroom, full bath, and laundry.Bonus: A private-entry in-law suite features its own kitchen, bed, bath, laundry, and attic storage. Finish the 2 story barn as an accessory unit, pool house or studio vision!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & D M Liewelyn Ret | $975,000 | -- | |
| David & D M Liewelyn Ret | $975,000 | -- | |
| Seaton Kristen | $949,000 | None Available | |
| Seaton Kristen C | $949,000 | None Available | |
| Alfis Martin | -- | -- | |
| Alfis Martin P | -- | -- | |
| 21 King Hill Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 21 King Hill Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Alfis Martin | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seaton Kristen C | $759,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfis Martin | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $975,000 | -2.4% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | +2.5% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $999,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | +2.5% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Off Market | $975,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,069,000 | -2.8% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,900 | -7.6% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $1,190,000 | +25.4% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $949,000 | +5.6% | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,970 | $807,300 | $271,300 | $536,000 |
| 2024 | $8,894 | $692,700 | $246,600 | $446,100 |
| 2023 | $9,345 | $692,700 | $246,600 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $10,564 | $692,700 | $246,600 | $446,100 |
| 2021 | $10,241 | $627,100 | $224,400 | $402,700 |
| 2020 | $10,119 | $620,400 | $224,400 | $396,000 |
| 2019 | $9,304 | $567,000 | $224,400 | $342,600 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $560,800 | $224,400 | $336,400 |
| 2015 | $7,576 | $469,100 | $193,900 | $275,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tiffany Lozanne
City Coastal Realty Co.
(781) 308-4828
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Maria Pacella
Pacella & Co. LLC
(781) 363-0737
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73347288
APN: 75 22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.