Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie D'Arcangelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(978) 490-8465
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,710,000
~ Truly exquisite! ~ This oversized Custom Cape is set on a gorgeous 1.81 acre lot in desirable Castle Estates. Features include a two-story foyer with lovely bridal staircase, open floor plan, large kitchen with S/S appliances and center island, fireplaced family room, dining room with cathedral ceiling, 1st flr office, 4 bedrooms, private master suite with luxurious bath and walk-in closet, and a 2 car garage. Outside you'll enjoy the enclosed deck, patio and fabulous yard. A must see!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
1.81 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bancarotta April | -- | -- | |
| Bancarotta Pasquale | $770,000 | -- | |
| Bancarotta Pasquale | $770,000 | -- | |
| Khouri Adam | $850,000 | -- | |
| Khouri Adam | $850,000 | -- | |
| Grafton Courtney | -- | -- | |
| Grafton Courtney | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bancarotta Pasquale | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khouri Adam | $523,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2012 09/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,093 | $1,385,400 | $520,500 | $864,900 |
| 2024 | $16,797 | $1,271,500 | $467,300 | $804,200 |
| 2023 | $15,922 | $1,138,100 | $458,600 | $679,500 |
| 2022 | $15,294 | $1,019,600 | $415,000 | $604,600 |
| 2021 | $9,326 | $976,500 | $361,500 | $615,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie D'Arcangelo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(978) 490-8465
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diane Horrigan
Trinity Real Estate
(781) 526-6357
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71432000
APN: NREA-000066-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.