21 Kosteczko Dr Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Kosteczko Dr, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $726,370, approximately $198 per square foot. 21 Kosteczko Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Partington James
Bought by
Lupoli Nicholas and Lupoli Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupoli Nicholas | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,831 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $12,909 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $12,904 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $12,038 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $12,038 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $11,153 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $10,004 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $10,862 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $10,358 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $9,997 | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $10,500 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map