21 Labrador Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $551,735
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Labrador Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $499,434, approximately $266 per square foot. 21 Labrador Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
White Edward H
Bought by
Town Of Poughkeepsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Poughkeepsie | $9,400 | Town Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,319 | $405,500 | $128,400 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $10,319 | $405,500 | $128,400 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $15,979 | $405,500 | $128,400 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $14,102 | $349,500 | $116,700 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $12,751 | $291,000 | $116,700 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $7,421 | $271,500 | $116,700 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $271,500 | $116,700 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $271,500 | $116,700 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $273,000 | $116,700 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $7,114 | $258,000 | $116,700 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,000 | $125,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $125,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map