21 Lakeshore Dr Shalimar, FL 32579
Estimated Value: $432,053 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lakeshore Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $472,513, approximately $247 per square foot. 21 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Soto Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Marlene K and Thompson Kevin
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Howie Spencer J and Williams Lisa Renee
Bought by
Thompson Kevin and Thompson Marlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Youngblood Marcella A
Bought by
Howie Spencer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,458
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Youngblood David R
Bought by
Youngblood Marcella A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property