21 Lamar Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,045 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lamar Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $374,511, approximately $354 per square foot. 21 Lamar Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Kapulka Alexander Sr E and Kapulka Alexander
Bought by
Lambert Ronald and Lambert Maryellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,942
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Gaskin Peter and Gaskin Paula
Bought by
Kapulka Alexander and Kapulka Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Burke Edward G
Bought by
Gaskin Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,050
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Ronald | $179,000 | -- | |
| Kapulka Alexander | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gaskin Peter | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskin Peter | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskin Peter | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskin Peter | $111,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,213 | $319,400 | $104,800 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $300,200 | $104,800 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $277,900 | $91,100 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $232,000 | $72,900 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $208,600 | $58,300 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $195,800 | $58,300 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $173,700 | $52,400 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $160,400 | $52,400 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $159,100 | $52,400 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $145,500 | $39,500 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $145,500 | $39,500 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $145,500 | $39,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map