21 Largo Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Largo Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $210,541, approximately $219 per square foot. 21 Largo Ln is a home located in Transylvania County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $167,130 | $20,000 | $147,130 |
| 2024 | $679 | $102,620 | $20,000 | $82,620 |
| 2023 | $679 | $102,620 | $20,000 | $82,620 |
| 2022 | $680 | $102,620 | $20,000 | $82,620 |
| 2021 | $675 | $102,620 | $20,000 | $82,620 |
| 2020 | $635 | $90,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $90,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $90,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $262 | $90,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $90,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $93,780 | $16,000 | $77,780 |
| 2014 | $198 | $93,780 | $16,000 | $77,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map