21 Lawncrest Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lawncrest Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $388,868, approximately $434 per square foot. 21 Lawncrest Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Supreme Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Crisafi Katelyn A and Adamczyk Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$317,395
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
494-500 Washington Ave
Bought by
Supreme Acquisition Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Smuda Marjorie and North Haven Town Of
Bought by
494-500 Washington Avenue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisafi Katelyn A | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Supreme Acquisition Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| 494-500 Washington Avenue | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisafi Katelyn A | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Supreme Acquisition Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $210,210 | $78,330 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $148,160 | $78,360 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $148,160 | $78,360 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $130,890 | $78,360 | $52,530 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $130,890 | $78,360 | $52,530 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $130,890 | $78,360 | $52,530 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $127,470 | $74,340 | $53,130 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $127,470 | $74,340 | $53,130 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $127,470 | $74,340 | $53,130 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $127,470 | $74,340 | $53,130 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $127,470 | $74,340 | $53,130 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $149,170 | $85,960 | $63,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map