21 Lenox Ave Albany, NY 12203
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lenox Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $474,170, approximately $204 per square foot. 21 Lenox Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Stix Peter
Bought by
Jesaitis Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Farrell Edward
Bought by
Stix Peter B and Jesaitis Amy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesaitis Amy | -- | -- | |
| Jesaitis Amy T | -- | None Available | |
| Stix Peter B | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,881 | $441,000 | $88,200 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $10,881 | $441,000 | $88,200 | $352,800 |
| 2023 | $9,814 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $9,473 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $9,227 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $10,236 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $9,238 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $8,965 | $260,000 | $52,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $9,631 | $280,000 | $77,900 | $202,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,000 | $77,900 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map