21 Lighthouse Rd Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $706,834 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lighthouse Rd, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $904,709, approximately $343 per square foot. 21 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Schandel Merle
Bought by
Zientek Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Zientek Thomas | $556,400 | Kenneth Peusingra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,385 | $6,620 | $690 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $22,875 | $6,620 | $690 | $5,930 |
| 2022 | $19,595 | $6,620 | $690 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $19,595 | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $22,799 | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $22,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,734 | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $19,734 | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $19,557 | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,630 | $650 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map