Estimated Value: $318,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Link St, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $327,010, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Link St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Borst Raymond I
Bought by
Savitt Marshall D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,831
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savitt Marshall D | $186,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savitt Marshall D | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,053 | $291,000 | $58,200 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $291,000 | $58,200 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $6,581 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,357 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $183,200 | $36,600 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,200 | $36,600 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map