21 Longview Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Longview Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $673,677, approximately $429 per square foot. 21 Longview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Schuler Richard P and Schuler Eileen M
Bought by
Mcschuler Ft and Schuler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Bornstein Barry M and Bornstein Ellen M
Bought by
Schuler Richard P and Schuler Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,550
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcschuler Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mcschuler Ft | -- | -- | |
| Schuler Richard P | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuler Richard P | $215,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler Richard P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $606,000 | $260,300 | $345,700 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $570,500 | $232,400 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $513,800 | $207,400 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $462,300 | $188,200 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $440,600 | $180,900 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $415,200 | $164,400 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $396,200 | $164,400 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $365,900 | $158,300 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $344,800 | $153,700 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $337,800 | $153,700 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $321,000 | $154,100 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map