21 Lorchris St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $381,531 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Lorchris St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $390,883, approximately $333 per square foot. 21 Lorchris St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1973
Bought by
Leblanc Donald and Leblanc Jeannita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Donald | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Leblanc Donald | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $348,900 | $116,300 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $324,200 | $110,700 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $293,700 | $96,300 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $264,900 | $83,700 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $223,800 | $65,200 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $212,900 | $65,200 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $197,900 | $62,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $185,700 | $60,200 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $171,300 | $56,300 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $167,300 | $56,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $160,700 | $56,300 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $153,600 | $60,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map