21 Ludon St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,528 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Ludon St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $357,882, approximately $219 per square foot. 21 Ludon St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Beaudry Roland W and Houle Rita T
Bought by
Bibeau Jeanne G and Beaudry Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1984
Bought by
Beaudry Roland W and Houle Rita T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibeau Jeanne G | -- | -- | |
| Beaudry Roland W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $280,000 | $104,700 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $273,200 | $102,700 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $249,400 | $93,400 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $215,400 | $81,200 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $9,639 | $197,100 | $73,800 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $185,400 | $73,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $9,539 | $178,400 | $73,800 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $9,555 | $170,200 | $70,200 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $180,800 | $70,200 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $169,400 | $70,200 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $175,400 | $70,200 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $175,400 | $70,200 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map