21 Macarthur St Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,000 - $1,674,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Macarthur St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,542,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 21 Macarthur St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Tziavas Aristades T
Bought by
Aristades Tziavas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Tziavas Realty Group L
Bought by
Aristades Tziaves T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Tziavas Aristades
Bought by
Tziavas Realty Grp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mcevoy John W and Mcevoy Joseph F
Bought by
Tziavas Aristades T and Tziavas Sophia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristades Tziavas T | -- | -- | |
| Aristades Tziaves T | -- | -- | |
| Tziavas Realty Grp Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tziavas Aristades T | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tziavas Aristades T | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tziavas Aristades T | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tziavas Aristades T | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tziavas Aristades T | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,493 | $1,328,400 | $409,300 | $919,100 |
| 2024 | $13,551 | $1,288,100 | $409,300 | $878,800 |
| 2023 | $13,736 | $1,328,400 | $409,300 | $919,100 |
| 2022 | $13,144 | $1,291,200 | $389,800 | $901,400 |
| 2021 | $12,777 | $1,253,900 | $384,500 | $869,400 |
| 2020 | $12,503 | $1,239,100 | $369,700 | $869,400 |
| 2019 | $11,510 | $1,069,700 | $306,700 | $763,000 |
| 2018 | $9,115 | $805,900 | $245,200 | $560,700 |
| 2017 | $8,486 | $727,200 | $231,400 | $495,800 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $592,200 | $162,500 | $429,700 |
| 2015 | $7,041 | $558,400 | $161,700 | $396,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map