21 Madeore St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,482 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Madeore St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $327,621, approximately $269 per square foot. 21 Madeore St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Comee Lester H and Comee Marilyn M
Bought by
Comee Lester H and Comee Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Watterson Dan H
Bought by
Comee Lester H and Comee Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,963
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$297,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comee Lester H | -- | Attorney | |
| Comee Lester H | $92,500 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comee Lester H | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,366 | $160,926 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,820 | $146,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $198,688 | $77,500 | $121,188 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $197,603 | $54,625 | $142,978 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $156,833 | $42,845 | $113,988 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $99,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $102,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $95,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $93,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $83,248 | $15,200 | $68,048 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $80,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $69,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $66,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map