21 Maier Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $193,921 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Maier Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $226,480, approximately $97 per square foot. 21 Maier Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School and Benton Area Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Hess Dayton W
Bought by
Hess Dayton W and Hess Britni K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,646
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$9,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Larry K and Thompson Cheryl A
Bought by
Hess Dayton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Dayton W | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Dayton W | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Dayton W | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Hess Dayton W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,844 | $38,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,621 | $38,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $38,524 | $6,225 | $32,299 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $38,524 | $6,225 | $32,299 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $38,524 | $6,225 | $32,299 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $38,524 | $6,225 | $32,299 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $38,524 | $6,225 | $32,299 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,442 | $6,225 | $18,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map