Estimated Value: $312,255 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Main Blvd, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $367,314, approximately $233 per square foot. 21 Main Blvd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Starzenski Margaret
Bought by
Hayeck Andrea and Starzenski Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayeck Andrea | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $185,300 | $54,800 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $185,300 | $54,800 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $185,300 | $54,800 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $185,300 | $54,800 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $6,502 | $185,300 | $54,800 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $164,400 | $54,800 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $164,400 | $54,800 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $111,200 | $36,700 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $111,200 | $36,700 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $111,200 | $36,700 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $111,200 | $36,700 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $111,200 | $36,700 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map