21 Main St Towanda, PA 18848
Estimated Value: $405,841
Studio
3
Baths
5,289
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Main St, Towanda, PA 18848 and is currently estimated at $405,841, approximately $76 per square foot. 21 Main St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Towanda Area Elementary School, and Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Mihalek Joseph E
Bought by
Friend Richard P and Friend Bobette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Mihalek Joseph E
Bought by
Friend Richard P and Friend Bobette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Mihalek Joseph E and Mihalek Linda K
Bought by
Mihalek Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Friend Richard P | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Mihalek Joseph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |